Sanddancer


HOME PAGE

SITE MAP

GEORDIE PROFILES

SHIELDS PHOTOS

ACCOMMODATION


GEORDIE PROFILES

Nickname : mbombo
Home town : empangeni south africa ex. ashington northumberland england
Sex : mulungu
Age : 52
Communications No. : 
E.mail : brassell@saol.com
Favourite food : lamb chops
Hated food : cucumber
Favourite drink : castle Larger
Hated drink : water
Favourite watering holes : zac rec club bar & ashington buffs (is it still open??)
Favourite groups : steve gibbons band, floyd
No.1 favourite song : no spitting on the bus
No.1 hated song : don't know the title but it's maria carey warbling thing
No.1 favourite Film : die harder
Favourite TV progs. : british soccer
Crap TV progs. : american sport (any)
Perfect date : 25th dec (i love xmas) 
Nightmare date : 30th february 
No.1 hero : who else bruce willis!!!!
Favourite footie team : nufc of course
Hobbies : internet, windsurfing, parrots
Lifetime achievements : taught a bird to speak
My story : born In ashington in 1950, attended north junior the east secondary. married sue in 1971 came to south africa 1982. @ sons mark (deputy director natal nature conservation services) paul works in the movie industry in cape town. miss the cold and wind in north east at times!!! watch the weather on sky t.v. we get that here you know. please feel free to contact me

 

South Shields Sanddancers