Sanddancer


HOME PAGE

SITE MAP

LATEST UPDATES

LOCAL BUSINESS GUIDE

ACCOMMODATION





















the mariners website
has been viewed
 
South Shields Football Club Players Profiles

main players profiles page season 2010 / 2011

photo of Simon Parkin

Simon Parkin


Date of Birth: 03/06/1973

Previous Clubs: Hartlepool Utd, Washington, Hebburn, Jarrow Roofing

Position: Goalkeeper / Striker

Nickname: The Cat, Felix, Catastrophe

Favourite League Club: Sunderland

Favourite League Player: David James 

Favourite Player Ever: Gary Bennett / David Beckham

Favourite Football Pundit: Bob Wray

Favourite Actor: Kiefer Sutherland

Favourite Film: Star Wars / Freddy got fingered

Favourite Music: Queen

Favourite Food: Mushy peas, peanut butter, curry, spag bol, mince & dumplings, beans on toast, sandwiches, chips, chicken, steak, chicken tikka genghis, pizzas, pasties, pasta, toast, weetabix, shredies

Favourite Drink: Carling Lager, water

Best Ground Played on: Roker Park

Most Desirable Lady: Heather Graham, Heather Locklear, Sarah Chalke

Best Football Moment: Promotion to 1st div (with a clean sheet)

Worst Football Moment: Not having played regular since then

What would you do if you won 1M: Go to the job centre and tell the people who work there to kiss my Ar*e !!!

 

South Shields Sanddancers