Sanddancer


HOME PAGE

SITE MAP

LATEST UPDATES

LOCAL BUSINESS GUIDE

ACCOMMODATION





















the mariners website
has been viewed
 
South Shields Football Club Players Profiles

main players profiles page season 2010 / 2011

Michael Rodenby


Date of Birth: 19/12/1986

Previous Clubs: Hebburn Town, Gateshead College, North Georgia

Position: Left Back, Centre Midfield

Nickname: Mick

Favourite League Club: Liverpool

Favourite League Player: Steve Gerrard

Favourite Player Ever: Roy Keane

Favourite Football Pundit: Andy Gray

Favourite Actor: Danny Dyer

Favourite Film: The Business

Favourite Music: All sorts

Favourite Food: Chicken

Favourite Drink: Coke

Best Ground Played on: Rushden & Diamonds

Most Desirable Lady: Jennifer Ellison

Best Football Moment: Winning National Championship with Gateshead College

Worst Football Moment: Being released from Darlington

What would you do if you won 1M: Emigrate

 

South Shields Sanddancers