Sanddancer


HOME PAGE

SITE MAP

LATEST UPDATES

LOCAL BUSINESS GUIDE

ACCOMMODATION





















the mariners website
has been viewed
 
South Shields Football Club Players Profiles

main players profiles page season 2010 / 2011

Leepaul Scroggins


Date of Birth: 23/10/1981

Previous Clubs: Newcastle Blue Star, Virgina Beach, Blue Star

Position: Centre Midfield

Nickname: Scroggs 

Favourite League Club: Newcastle United

Favourite League Player: Alan Shearer

Favourite Player Ever: Roberto Baggio

Favourite Football Pundit:
Alan Shearer

Favourite Actor: Al Pacino

Favourite Film: Troy / Gladiator

Favourite Music: Hedkandi

Favourite Food: Chicken

Favourite Drink: Stella / Kronenbourg

Best Ground Played on: St. James Park

Most Desirable Lady: Eva Mendes

Best Football Moment: Turning pro

Worst Football Moment: Getting kicked out of America

What would you do if you won 1M: Go back to America

 

South Shields Sanddancers