Sanddancer


HOME PAGE

SITE MAP

LATEST UPDATES

LOCAL BUSINESS GUIDE

ACCOMMODATION





















the mariners website
has been viewed
 
South Shields Football Club Players Profiles

main players profiles page season 2009 / 2010

photo of South Shields player Leepaul Scroggins Leepaul Scroggins


Date of Birth: 23/10/1981

Previous Clubs: Newcastle Blue Star, Virgina Beach

Position: Centre Midfield

Nickname: Scroggs 

Favourite League Club: Newcastle United

Favourite League Player: Alan Shearer

Favourite Player Ever: Gary Lineker

Favourite Football Pundit: Jamie Redknapp

Favourite Actor: Al Pacino

Favourite Film: Scarface

Favourite Music: Hedkandi

Favourite Food: Chicken Rissotto in spicy sauce

Favourite Drink: Black Sambuca

Best Ground Played on: St. James Park

Most Desirable Lady: Eva Longoria

Best Football Moment: Newcastle beating Man U 5-0

Worst Football Moment: England playing in big competitions

What would you do if you won 1M: Spend it on booze and entertaining ladies

 

South Shields Sanddancers